Home
An Introduction
Women Candidate
Result & Forfeiture
Conduct of Election
Code of Conduct
Telephone Nos.
Applicaton Forms
Electoral Roll
Polling Stations
General Election

logo

List Of Returning Officers

Registration No. NE/RN-646

THE NAGALAND GAZETTE

EXTRAORDINARY

PUBLISHED BY AUTHORITY

No. 38 Kohima, Tuesday, December 17, 2002 Agrahayana 26, 1924 (Saka)

ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA

Nirvachan Sadan, Ashoka Road, New Delhi 110001

Dated: 17th December, 2002

26 Agrahayana, 1924 (Saka)

NOTIFICATION

No. NL-LA/2002 (1):- In exercise of the powers conferred by sub-section (1) of Section 22 of the Representation of the People Act, 1951 (43 of 1951), and in superssession of its notification No. 434/NL/95(4), dated 3rd January, 1996, the Election Commission hereby appoints the officer of the Government specified in Column (2) of the Table below as the Assistant Electoral Registration Officer to assist the Electoral Registration Officer of the Assembly Constituency in the State of Nagaland as specified in Column (1) of the said Table against such officer of the Government in the performance of the functions of such Returning Officer:-

Returning Officer of Assembly Constituency

Assistant Returning Officer

1

2

Returning Officer of 1-Dimapur

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Dimapur

  1. Assistant Election Officer, Dimapur

Returning Officer of 2-Dimapur-II (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Dimapur

 2.  Assistant Election Officer, Dimapur

 

Returning Officer of 3-Dimapur-III (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Dimapur

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Dimapur

Returning Officer of 4-Ghaspani-I (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Dimapur

 2.  Assistant Election Officer, Dimapur

Returning Officer of

5-Ghaspani-II (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Dimapur

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Dimapur

Returning Officer of 6-Tening (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Extra Assistant Commissioner,    HQ, Peren

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Peren

Returning Officer of 7-Peren (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1.  Extra Assistant Commissioner,    HQ, Peren

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Peren

Returning Officer of 8-Western Angami (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Kohima

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kohima

Returning Officer of 9-Kohima Town (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Kohima

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kohima

Returning Officer of 10-Northern Angami-I (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Kohima

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kohima

Returning Officer of

11-Northern Angami-II (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Kohima

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kohima

Returning Officer of 12-Tseminyu (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Kohima

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kohima

Returning Officer of 13-Pughoboto (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Extra Assistant Commissioner,    HQ, Pughoboto

   2. Assistant Election Officer, Pughoboto

 

1

2

Returning Officer of 14-Southern Angami-I (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Kohima

    2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kohima

Returning Officer of

15-Southern Angami-II (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Kohima

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kohima

Returning Officer of

16-Pfutsero (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Phek

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Phek

Returning Officer of

17-Pfutsero (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Phek

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Phek

Returning Officer of

18-Chizami (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Phek

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Phek

Returning Officer of 19-Chazouba (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner, 

  HQ, Phek

 2.  Assistant Election Officer, Phek

Returning Officer of

20-Phek (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Phek

  2.  Assistant Election Officer, Phek

Returning Officer of 21-Tuli (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Phek

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Phek

 

1

2

Returning Officer of 22-Arkakong (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

Returning Officer of 23-Impur (ST)

 Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

Returning Officer of

 24-Angetyongpang (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

Returning Officer of

25-Mongoya ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

Returning Officer of

26-Aonglenden (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

  2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

Returning Officer of

27-Mokokchung Town (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

Returning Officer of

28-Koridang (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

Returning Officer of

29-Jangoetkong (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

  2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

Returning Officer of

30-Alongtaki (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mokokchung

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mokokchung

 

1

2

Returning Officer of

31-Akuluto (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Zunheboto

  2.  Assistant Election Officer, Zunheboto

Returning Officer of

32-Atoizu (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Zunheboto

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Zunheboto

Returning Officer of

33-Suruhoto (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Zunheboto

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Zunheboto

Returning Officer of

34-Aghunato (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Zunheboto

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Zunheboto

Returning Officer of

35-Zunheboto (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Zunheboto

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Zunheboto

Returning Officer of

36-Satakha (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Zunheboto

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Zunheboto

Returning Officer of

37-Tyui (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Wokha

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Wokha

Returning Officer of

38-Wokha (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Wokha

  2.  Assistant Election Officer, Wokha

Returning Officer of

39-Sanis (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Wokha

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Wokha

Returning Officer of

40-Bhandari (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Wokha

  2.  Assistant Election Officer, Wokha


1

2

Returning Officer of

41-Tizit (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

42-Wakching (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

  2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

43-Tapi  (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

44-Phomching  (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

45-Tehok (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

46-Mon Town (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

47-Aboi (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

48-Moka (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

  2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

49-Tamlu (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy Commissioner,    HQ, Mon

   2.  Assistant Election Officer, Mon

Returning Officer of

50-Tamlu (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Extra Assistant  Commissioner,   

      HQ, Longleng

2.  Assistant Election Officer, Longleng

Returning Officer of

51-Longleng (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Extra Assistant  Commissioner,   

      HQ, Longleng

2.  Assistant Election Officer, Longleng


1

2

Returning Officer of

52-Noksen (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy  Commissioner,   

      HQ,Tuensang

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Tuensang

Returning Officer of

53-Longkhim-Chare (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy  Commissioner,   

      HQ,Tuensang 

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Tuensang

Returning Officer of

54-Tuensang Sadar-I (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Extra Assistant  Commissioner,   

      HQ,Tuensang 

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Tuensang

Returning Officer of

55-Tobu (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy  Commissioner,   

      HQ,Tuensang 

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Tuensang

Returning Officer of

56-Noklak (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy  Commissioner,   

      HQ,Tuensang

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Tuensang

Returning Officer of

57-Thonoknyu (ST) Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy  Commissioner,   

      HQ,Tuensang 

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Tuensang

Returning Officer of

58-Shamator-Chessore (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Additional Deputy  Commissioner,   

      HQ,Tuensang 

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Tuensang

Returning Officer of

59-Siyuchong-Sitimi (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Extra Assistant  Commissioner,   

      HQ, Kiphire 

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kiphire

Returning Officer of

60-Pungro-Kiphire (ST)

Assembly Constituency

  1. Extra Assistant  Commissioner,   

      HQ, Kiphire 

      2.  Assistant Election Officer, Kiphire


      [
BACK] [TOP]

 

Disclaimer:
"Data on this Website can be Downloaded and printed but in no case be reproduced and claimed as authentic document. An authentic printed copy can, however, be obtained from the CEO's Office or the offices of District Election Officers".

Home| Contact

Copyrights © 2002 All rights reserved "Election Commission"